Staff

 

Staff at University Head Office

S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No.
1. Prof. Balraj Singh,

 

Hon’ble Vice Chancellor, Professor & Head,

Department of Horticulture,

0291-2570711
2. Smt. Shelly Kishnani, RAS Registrar 0291-2570710
3. Sh. Mangala Ram Bishnoi Comptroller 9414662993
4. Sh. C. L. Verma Estate Officer 9414633424

 

 

Staff at Directorate of Research

S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. B. R. Choudhary Professor & Head (PBG) & Director Research 9414865317

 

 

Staff at Directorate of Extension Education

S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. I. Singh Professor & Head (Agronomy) & Director Extension Education 9414477091

 

 

Staff at Agricultural Research Station, Mandor

S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. S. R. Kumhar Professor (PBG) & Zonal Director Research 9413251053
2. Dr. B. S. Bhimawat Professor (Ag. Extension ) 9414289818
3. Dr. V. S. Jaitawat Professor (Ag. Extension ) 9462382611
4. Dr. J. R. Verma Assistant Professor (Plant Pathology) 9414473712
5. Dr. M. M. Sundria Assistant Professor (Entomology) 9414603877
6. Dr. M. L. Mehriya Assistant Professor (Agronomy) 9414663289
7. Dr. Moola Ram Assistant Professor (Agronomy) 9414295707
8. Ms. Mamta Nehra Assistant Professor (PBG) 8476965601
9. Ms. Shalini Pandey Assistant Professor (Entomology) 7988987768
10. Dr. Vikash Pawariya Assistant Professor (Ag. Economics) 7877508232
11. Dr. Ramesh Assistant Professor (PBG) 7976504551
12. Ms. Neelam Geat Assistant Professor (Plant Pathology) 8750138844
13. Sh. Manish Kumar Assistant Professor (Plant Pathology) 8700261294
14. Sh. Sanjay Malpani Technical Assistant 7976018476
15. Sh. Mahendra Kumar Chouhan Assistant Section Officer 7728078748
16. Sh. Gulab Singh Shekahwat Clerk Grade I 9057534229
17. Sh. Rajesh Aggarwal Clerk Grade I 7014847226
18. Sh. Ghanshyam Lal Sain Agriculture Supervisor 9413741391
19. Sh. Hanwant Singh Solanki Agriculture Supervisor 9414410623
20. Sh. Chandra Ram Bhanwariya Agriculture Supervisor 9414720417
21. Sh. Pukhraj Sharma Agriculture Supervisor 9461650088
22. Sh. Ashok Kumar Joshi Lab Assistant 9929866559
23. Sh. Dharma Ram Driver 9413468191
24. Sh. Kheta Ram Class IV 9460590256
25. Sh. Sang Singh Class IV
26. Sh. Ummed Singh Class IV
27. Smt. Santosh Class IV 9530054704
28. Sh. Surjeet Kumar Class IV 9610884925
29. Sh. Mangu Singh Class IV 9610695276
30. Sh. Prithvi Singh Class IV 9413929048
31. Sh. Jagdish Singh Bhati Class IV 9571334272

 

Staff at Project Coordinating Unit – ICAR-AICRP on Pearl Millet, ARS, Mandor

S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No./Email ID
1. Dr. C. Tara Satyavathi

(ICAR, Appointee)

Project Coordinator 9414087558

aicrp.pearlmillet@icar.gov.in

aicpmip@gmail.com

2. Dr. Vikas Khandelwal

(ICAR, Appointee)

Senior Scientist (GPB) 9414328872

vikasnau@gmail.com

3. Dr. Pokhar Rawal Associate Professor. (Plant Pathology) 9460030583

dr.p.rawal@gmail.com

4. Dr. R.C. Meena Assistant Professor (Plant Physiology) 8947992761

meenarc2004@yahoo.co.in

5. Sh. Manoj Kumar Assistant Professor (Agronomy) 7568576441

mkagro86@gmail.com

6. Dr. Supriya Assistant Professor (Biotechnology) 7597762009

supriya_bmb@yahoo.co.in

7. Dr. B.R. Beniwal Senior Technical Assistant 9252200059

drbalarambeniwal@gmail.com

8. Sh. Raju Mittra Personal Assistant 9414494266

mittraraju@gmail.com

9. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Purohit Agriculture Supervisor 9460318885
10. Sh. Arjun Singh Nathawat Computer Assistant 9414827219

er.arjunsingh@gmail.com

11. Sh. M.M. Sarvate ASO 9413143572
12. Sh. Jaipal Singh Clerk Grade I 9549839989
13. Sh. Nain Singh Driver 9413249254
14. Sh. Mahesha Ram Class IV 8094450243
15. Sh. Krishna Kumar Class IV 9166530916
16. Smt. Khivani Devi Class IV 9950456745
17. Sh. Bhagwan Singh Class IV 7568425721

 

Staff at Agricultural Research Station, Keshwana

 

Information Pending  

 

Staff at Agricultural Research Sub Station, Nagaur

 

S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No. /Email ID
1. Dr. M. L. Meena Asstt. Prof. (Horti.) 8058039117

23manuhort@gmail.com

2. Dr. Rahul Bhardwaj Asstt. Prof. (PBG) 8502014040

bhardwajrahul4u@gmail.com

3. Mr. Rohitash Bajiya Asstt. Prof. (Agronomy) 8745801777

bajiyarohitash@gmail.com

4. Sh. Sahdev Bera Clerk Grade II 9414863885
5. Sh. Daula Ram Driver 8875490623
6. Sh. Peera Ram Class IV 8094648963

 

 

Staff at Agricultural Research Sub Station, Samdari

 

S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No./Email
1. Dr. Ramdev Sutaliya Associate  Professor (Agronomy) & Officer Incharge 9925 9491 01 arsssamdari@gmail.com
2. Sh. Laxman Singh Agriculture Supervisor

 

9828763851

lsnathawat007@gmail.com

3. Sh Pusha Ram Class IV 9828988998

 

 

Staff at Agricultural Research Sub Station, Sumerpur

 

Information Pending  

 

Staff at College of Agriculture, Mandor

 

Name of Employee Designation Contact No. / Email ID
Dr. B. S. Rajpurohit Prof. (PBG) & Dean 9414206122

coajodhpur@gmail.com

Dr. S. K. Moond Assoc. Prof. (Horticulture) 9414595605

skmoond16@gmail.com

Dr. BanwariLal Asstt. Prof. (Extension) 9468655642

aujubls@gmail.com

Sh. P.R. Raiger Asstt. Prof. (Soil Science) 7597592549

prahlad.raiger2011@gmail.com

Sh. Kailash Chand Bairwa Asstt. Prof. (Economics) 9784281914

kailashiari@gmail.com

Dr. (Mrs.) SantoshChoudhary Asstt. Prof. (Horticulture) 9460388247

s.choudhary83@yahoo.co.in

Dr. Uma NathShukla Asstt. Prof. (Agronomy) 8769810071

umanaths7@gmail.com

Dr. Dama Ram Asstt. Prof. (Plant Pathology) 9109759182

damaram.choudhary@gmail.com

Dr. Vinod Kumar Asstt. Prof. (Plant Biochemistry) 9548057828

sangwan.vinod@yahoo.com

Dr. Nema Ram Asstt. Prof. (Entomology) 9414823926

nr_ranwa@rediffmail.com

Ms. RupalDhoot Asstt. Prof. (PBG) 7778065788

rdhoot96@gmail.com

Er. PiyushPardhan Asstt. Prof. (Ag. Engineering) 9407947075

piyush.pradhan202@gmail.com

Sh. Budha Ram Ag. Superv. 9413481014
Sh. Sugan Singh Lab Asstt. 9460217692
Sh. Laxman Singh Rathore Coach (Football) 9982074817
Prathvi Singh Electrician 9413929048
Moh. Afzal Siddiqui LDC 7737879691
Chotu Ram Driver 9982178280
Sh. Saitan Singh IV class 8890822588
Premee Devi IV class 9587107116

 

Staff at College of Agriculture, Sumerpur

 

Information Pending  

 

Staff at College of Agriculture, Nagaur

 

S. No. Name

 

Designation

 

Contact No./Email ID
1. Dr. Madan  Mohan Kumawat Associate Professor (Entomology) 9436200375

kumawatmm@gmail.com

2. Dr. Mahesh Kumar Poonia Associate Professor (Horticulture) 9828357322

maheshkpoonia@gmail.com

3. Dr. Ishwar Singh Assistant Professor (PBG) & (OSD) 9413388213

iskajala@gmail.com

4. Dr. Shourabh Joshi Assistant Professor (Plant Biotechnology) 8143447111

shourabhforbt@gmail.com

5. Miss Manju Kumari Assistant Professor (Plant Pathology) 9660827530

manjupawanda44@gmail.com

6. Dr. (Mrs) Krishna Saharan Assistant Professor (Microbiology) 9928807985

drkrishna.saharan@yahoo.com

7. Dr. (Mrs) Nisha Choudhary Assistant Professor (Food Technology) 8901345539

chaudharynisha3@gmail.com

8. Dr. Rajdeep Mundiyara Assistant Professor (PBG) 9529630433

rmundiyara5@gmail.com

9. Miss Hansa Lakhran Assistant Professor (Agronomy) 9887535073

hansalakhran@gmail.com

10. Dr. L. Netajit Singh Assistant Professor (Agricultural Statistics) 9408369438

netajitaau@gmail.com

11. Mr. Shakti Singh Bhati Assistant Professor (Nematology) 7737338780

shaktisingh3880@gmail.com

12. Miss Rekha Sodani Assistant Professor (Plant Physiology) 9413878658

rekha.sodani093@gmail.com

 

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Nagaur-I (Athiyasan)

 

Information Pending  

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Nagaur-II (Maulasar)

 

Name of Employee Designation Contact No.
Dr. Mahendra Kumar Sr. Scientist & Head 919929977521
Dr. Mamta Choudhary SMS (Plant Protection) 919929036180
Dr. Anop Kumari SMS (Horticulture) 919079365543
Ms. Nishu Kanwar Bhati SMS (Home Science) 919460636935
Ms. Nidhi SMS (Extension Education) 917611938161
Ms. Sumitra Bamboriya SMS (Agronomy) 919829654909
Sh. Sanjay Solanki UDC 919413848916
Sh. Firoj Khan Driver 919982556730
Sh. Harlal Class IV 919928207717

 

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Phalodi, Jodhpur

 

Name of Employee Designation Contact No. /Email ID
Dr. Kan Singh Rathore Senior Scientist & Head 9929454822

ksrathoreneniya@gmail.com

Dr. Gajanand Nagal SMS (Plant Protection) nagal.gajanand0@gmail.com
Ms. Kamini Parashar SMS (Horticulture) 9413810241

parasharkamini22@gmail.com

Dr. Manmohan Puniya SMS (Agronomy) 9950644480

mmpuniya2011@gmail.com

Sh. Bhagwana Ram Peon (Class-IV) 9549049977

 

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Gudamalani

 

Information Pending  

 

 Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Keshwana

 

S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No./Email
1. Dr. Pankaj Lavania Assistant Professor (Animal Husbandry) cum Incharge 9828667030 lawaniap@yahoo.com
2. Dr. Neha Gahlot Subject Matter Specialist

(Home Science)

Specialization: Family Resource Management (Ergonomics)

9729146335

nehagahlot25@gmail.com

3. Dr. Prakash Chand Yadav Subject Matter Specialist

(Plant Protection) Specialization: Economic Entomology (Insect-Pest Management)

9887300307, 8239440986

jadamprakash@gmail.com

4. Sh. C. S. Bhati Farm manager 7023315736
5. Sh. N. S. Deora Technical Assistant 9414565289
6. Sh. Narayan Singh Driver 9413502635
7. Sh. Shaitan Singh IV Class 9610067391
8. Sh. Guman Singh IV Class 9460372945

 

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Sirohi

 

S. No. Name of employee Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. Dileep Kumar Senior Scientist and Head 9414447974
2. Dr. Ravindra Pratap Singh Jetawat SMS (Plant Pathology) 7737891990
3. Ms. Suman Sharma SMS (Extension Education) 7615824629
4. Dr. HariDayalChoudhary SMS (Horticulture) 9983883848
5. Ms. AabhaParashar SMS (Agronomy) 8890963303
6. Dr. Ankita Sharma SMS (Home Science) 9414465592
7. Sh. Ratan Singh Shaktawat Programme Assistant 9928442382
8. Sh. Chatar Singh Class IV 9828965773
9. Sh. Narayan Singh Class IV 8094078745