Staff

 

Staff at University Head Office
S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No.
1. Prof. Balraj Singh, Hon’ble Vice Chancellor, Professor & Head,Department of Horticulture, 0291-2570711
2. Shri Chhagan Lal Shrimali, IAS Registrar 0291-2570710
3. Shri Mangala Ram Bishnoi Comptroller 9414662993
4. Estate Officer

 

 

 

Staff at Directorate of Research
S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. B. R. Choudhary Professor & Head (PBG) & Director Research 9414865317

 

 

 

Staff at Directorate of Extension Education
S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. I. Singh Professor & Head (Agronomy) & Director Extension Education 9414477091
2. Dr. Sewa Ram Kumawat Associate Professor (Extension Education) 9413211983

 

 

 

Staff at Directorate of Education
S. No.  Name of Employee Designation Contact No. / Email ID
1. Dr. B. S. Rajpurohit Prof. (PBG) & Director of Education 9414206122

coajodhpur@gmail.com

 

Staff at Agricultural Research Station, Mandor
S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. S. R. Kumhar Professor (PBG) & Zonal Director Research 9413251053
2. Dr. B. S. Bhimawat Professor (Ag. Extension ) 9414289818
3. Dr. V. S. Jaitawat Professor (Ag. Extension ) 9462382611
4. Dr. J. R. Verma Associate Professor (Plant Pathology) 9414473712
5. Dr. M. M. Sundria Associate Professor (Entomology) 9414603877
6. Dr. M. L. Mehriya Assistant Professor (Agronomy) 9414663289
7. Dr. M. L. Meena Asstt. Prof. (Horti.) 805803911723

manuhort@gmail.com

8. Dr. Moola Ram Assistant Professor (Agronomy) 9414295707
9. Ms. Mamta Nehra Assistant Professor (PBG) 8476965601
10. Ms. Shalini Pandey Assistant Professor (Entomology) 7988987768
11. Dr. Rahul Bhardwaj Assistant Professor (PBG) 8502014040
12. Dr. Ramesh Assistant Professor (PBG) 7976504551
13. Ms. Neelam Geat Assistant Professor (Plant Pathology) 8750138844
14. Sh. Manish Kumar Assistant Professor (Plant Pathology) 8700261294
15. Dr. Vikram Singh Meena Assistant Professor (PBG) 9660740976
16. Sh. Sanjay Malpani Technical Assistant 7976018476
17. Sh. Mahendra Kumar Chouhan Assistant Section Officer 7728078748
18. Sh. Gulab Singh Shekahwat Clerk Grade I 9057534229
19. Sh. Rajesh Aggarwal Clerk Grade I 7014847226
20. Sh. Ghanshyam Lal Sain Agriculture Supervisor 9413741391
21. Sh. Hanwant Singh Solanki Agriculture Supervisor 9414410623
22. Sh. Chandra Ram Bhanwariya Agriculture Supervisor 9414720417
23. Sh. Pukhraj Sharma Agriculture Supervisor 9461650088
24. Sh. Ashok Kumar Joshi Lab Assistant 9929866559
25. Sh. Dharma Ram Driver 9413468191
26. Sh. Kheta Ram Class IV 9460590256
27. Sh. Sang Singh Class IV
28. Sh. Ummed Singh Class IV
29. Smt. Santosh Class IV 9530054704
30. Sh. Surjeet Kumar Class IV 9610884925
31. Sh. Mangu Singh Class IV 9610695276
32. Sh. Prithvi Singh Class IV 9413929048
33. Sh. Jagdish Singh Bhati Class IV 9571334272

 

 

 

Staff at Project Coordinating Unit – ICAR-AICRP on Pearl Millet, ARS, Mandor
S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No./Email ID
1. Dr. C. Tara Satyavathi (ICAR, Appointee) Project Coordinator 9414087558

aicrp.pearlmillet@icar.gov.in

aicpmip@gmail.com

2. Dr. Vikas Khandelwal (ICAR, Appointee) Senior Scientist (GPB) 9414328872

vikasnau@gmail.com

3. Dr. Pokhar Rawal Associate Professor. (Plant Pathology) 9460030583

dr.p.rawal@gmail.com

4. Dr. R.C. Meena Assistant Professor (Plant Physiology) 8947992761

meenarc2004@yahoo.co.in

5. Sh. Manoj Kumar Assistant Professor (Agronomy) 7568576441

mkagro86@gmail.com

6. Dr. Supriya Assistant Professor (Biotechnology) 7597762009

supriya_bmb@yahoo.co.in

7. Dr. B.R. Beniwal Senior Technical Assistant 9252200059

drbalarambeniwal@gmail.com

8. Sh. Raju Mittra Personal Assistant 9414494266

mittraraju@gmail.com

9. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Purohit Agriculture Supervisor 9460318885
10. Sh. Arjun Singh Nathawat Computer Assistant 9414827219

er.arjunsingh@gmail.com

11. Sh. M.M. Sarvate ASO 9413143572
12. Sh. Jaipal Singh Clerk Grade I 9549839989
13. Sh. Nain Singh Driver 9413249254
14. Sh. Mahesha Ram Class IV 8094450243
15. Sh. Krishna Kumar Class IV 9166530916
16. Smt. Khivani Devi Class IV 9950456745
17. Sh. Bhagwan Singh Class IV 7568425721

 

 

 

 

Staff at Agricultural Research Sub Station, Nagaur
 S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No. /Email ID
1 Dr. Ishwar Singh Assistant Professor (PBG) & OI 9413388213

iskajala@gmail.com

2 Mr. Rohitash Bajiya Asstt. Prof. (Agronomy) 8745801777

bajiyarohitash@gmail.com

3 Sh. Sahdev Bera Clerk Grade II 9414863885
4 Sh. Daula Ram Driver 8875490623
5 Sh. Peera Ram Class IV 8094648963

 

 

 

Staff at Agricultural Research Sub Station, Samdari
 S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No./Email
1. Dr. Ramdev Sutaliya Associate  Professor (Agronomy) & Officer Incharge 9925 9491 01

arsssamdari@gmail.com

2. Sh. Laxman Singh Agriculture Supervisor 9828763851

lsnathawat007@gmail.com

3. Sh Pusha Ram Class IV 9828988998

 

 

 

Staff at College of Agriculture, Mandor
S. No.  Name of Employee Designation Contact No. / Email ID
1. Dr. Ummed Singh Prof. (Agronomy) & Dean 8299837429

drummedsingh@gmail.com

singhummed@yahoo.co.in

2. Dr. S. K. Moond Assoc. Prof. (Horticulture) 9414595605

skmoond16@gmail.com

3. Dr. Madan Mohan Kumawat Associate Professor (Entomology) 9436200375

kumawatmm@gmail.com

4. Dr. BanwariLal Asstt. Prof. (Extension) 9468655642

aujubls@gmail.com

5. Sh. P.R. Raiger Asstt. Prof. (Soil Science) 7597592549

prahlad.raiger2011@gmail.com

6. Sh. Kailash Chand Bairwa Asstt. Prof. (Economics) 9784281914

kailashiari@gmail.com

7. Dr. (Mrs.) Santosh Choudhary Asstt. Prof. (Horticulture) 9460388247

s.choudhary83@yahoo.co.in

8. Dr. Uma NathShukla Asstt. Prof. (Agronomy) 8769810071

umanaths7@gmail.com

9. Dr. Dama Ram Asstt. Prof. (Plant Pathology) 9109759182

damaram.choudhary@gmail.com

10. Dr. Vinod Kumar Asstt. Prof. (Plant Biochemistry) 9548057828

sangwan.vinod@yahoo.com

11. Dr. (Mrs) Krishna Saharan Assistant Professor (Microbiology) 9928807985

drkrishna.saharan@yahoo.com

12. Ms. Rupal Dhoot Asstt. Prof. (PBG) 7778065788

rdhoot96@gmail.com

13. Er. Piyush Pardhan Asstt. Prof. (Ag. Engineering) 9407947075

piyush.pradhan202@gmail.com

14. Dr. L. Netajit Singh Assistant Professor (Agricultural Statistics) 9408369438

netajitaau@gmail.com

15. Sh. Budha Ram Ag. Superv. 9413481014
16. Sh. Sugan Singh Lab Asstt. 9460217692
17. Sh. Laxman Singh Rathore Coach (Football) 9982074817
18. Prathvi Singh Electrician 9413929048
19. Moh. Afzal Siddiqui LDC 7737879691
20. Chotu Ram Driver 9982178280
21. Sh. Saitan Singh IV class 8890822588
22. Premee Devi IV class 9587107116

 

 

 

Staff at College of Agriculture, Nagaur
 S. No. Name   Designation  Contact No./Email ID
1 Dr. Mahesh Kumar Poonia Associate Professor (Horticulture) & (OSD) 9828357322

maheshkpoonia@gmail.com

2 Dr. Vikash Pawariya Asstt. Prof. (Agricultural Economics) 7877508232

vikashpawariya@gmail.com

3 Dr. Shourabh Joshi Assistant Professor (Plant Biotechnology) 8143447111

shourabhforbt@gmail.com

4 Miss Manju Kumari Assistant Professor (Plant Pathology) 9660827530

manjupawanda44@gmail.com

5 Dr. Nema Ram Asstt. Prof. (Entomology) 9414823926

nr_ranwa@rediffmail.com

6 Dr. (Mrs) Nisha Choudhary Assistant Professor (Food Technology) 8901345539

chaudharynisha3@gmail.com

7 Dr. Rajdeep Mundiyara Assistant Professor (PBG) 9529630433

rmundiyara5@gmail.com

8 Miss Hansa Lakhran Assistant Professor (Agronomy) 9887535073

hansalakhran@gmail.com

9 Mr. Shakti Singh Bhati Assistant Professor (Nematology) 7737338780

shaktisingh3880@gmail.com

10 Miss Rekha Sodani Assistant Professor (Plant Physiology) 9413878658

rekha.sodani093@gmail.com

 

 

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Athiyasan (Nagaur-I)
S. No.  Name of employee Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. Arjun Singh Jat Senior Scientist and Head 8630031616

01582-290423

2. Dr. Babulal Jat SMS (Plant Protection) 9416441197
3. Ms. Bhawana Sharma SMS (Home Science) 7665613821
4. Dr. Hari Ram Choudhary SMS (Agronomy) 7860377080
5. Dr. Nidhi SMS (Extension Education) 7611938161

 

 

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Maulasar (Nagaur-II)
S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. Gopichand Singh Sr. Scientist & Head 9758213377, 01580-240096
2. Dr. Mamta Choudhary SMS (Plant Protection) 9929036180
3. Dr. Anop Kumari SMS (Horticulture) 9079365543
4. Ms. Nishu Kanwar Bhati SMS (Home Science) 9460636935
5. Ms. Sumitra Bamboriya SMS (Agronomy) 9829654909
6. Sh. Sanjay Solanki UDC 9413848916
7. Sh. Firoj Khan Driver 9982556730
8. Sh. Harlal Class IV 9928207717

 

 

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Phalodi (Jodhpur-II)
S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No. /Email ID
1. Dr. M. S. Chandawat Senior Scientist & Head 8849517636, 02925-224525

drchandawat@rediffmail.com

2. Dr. Gajanand Nagal SMS (Plant Protection) 8963001389

nagal.gajanand0@gmail.com

3. Ms. Kamini Parashar SMS (Horticulture) 9057510027

parasharkamini22@gmail.com

4. Dr. Manmohan Puniya SMS (Agronomy) 7014416281

mmpuniya2011@gmail.com

5. Mrs. Saroj Chaudhary Home Science 8510058431

saroj.308@gmail.com

 

 

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Gudamalani (Barmer-II)
S. No.  Name of Employee Designation Contact No. /Email ID
1. Dr. Pradeep Pagaria Senior Scientist & Head 9829155490, 02983-280800

p_pagaria@yahoo.com

2. Dr. L. R. Choudhary SMS (Extension Education) 9928418261

lr85.rca@gmail.com

3. Dr. Hari Dayal Choudhary SMS (Horticulture) 9983883848

haridayal.choudhary@gmail.com

 

 

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Keshwana
 S. No. Name of Employee Designation Contact No./Email
1. Dr. Pankaj Lawania Sr. Scientist & Head 9828667030, 02973-265648

lawaniap@yahoo.com

2. Dr. Neha Gehlot Subject Matter Specialist (Home Science) Specialization: Family Resource Management (Ergonomics) 9729146335

nehagahlot25@gmail.com

3. Dr. Prakash Chand Yadav Subject Matter Specialist (Plant Protection) Specialization: Economic Entomology (Insect-Pest Management) 9887300307, 8239440986

jadamprakash@gmail.com

4. Sh. C. S. Bhati Farm manager 7023315736
5. Sh. N. S. Deora Technical Assistant 9414565289
6. Sh. Narayan Singh Driver 9413502635
7. Sh. Shaitan Singh IV Class 9610067391
8. Sh. Guman Singh IV Class 9460372945

 

 

 

Staff at Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Sirohi
S. No. Name of employee Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. Virendra Singh Senior Scientist and Head 9649742339

02972-293230

2. Dr. Ravindra Pratap Singh Jaitawat SMS (Plant Protection) 7737891990
3. Ms. Suman Sharma SMS (Extension Education) 9462201812
5. Ms. Aabha Parashar SMS (Agronomy) 8890963303
6. Dr. Ankita Sharma SMS (Home Science) 9529993174
7. Sh. Ratan Singh Shaktawat Programme Assistant 9928442382
8. Sh. Chatar Singh Class IV 9828965773
9. Sh. Narayan Singh Class IV 8094078745